Health Services

Category: gulu
Published: Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Written by Super User

A.    HOSPITALS
1.    St. Mary’s Hospital Lacor
       P.O Box 180, Gulu

2.    St. Joseph’s Hospital Kitgum
       P.O Box 31, Kitgum-Uganda

3.    Dr. Ambrosoli Memorial Hospital Kalongo
       P.O Box 47, Lira

B.    LOWER HEALTH UNITS (LHUs)

1.    Padibe Sts. Peter & Paul Health Centre III
       P.O Box 31, Kitgum

2.    Opit Health Centre III
       P.O Box 322, Gulu

3.    Pabo Health Centre III
       P.O Box 1269, Gulu

4.    Amuru Health Centre II
       P.O Box 613, Gulu

5.    St. Mauritz Health Centre II
       P.O Box 313, Gulu

6.    Minakulu-Bobi Health Centre II
       P.O Box 200, Gulu

7.    St. Francis Health Centre II
       P.O Box 198, Gulu
       Nwoya District


8.    Mary Immaculate Health Centre II, Pajule
       P.O Box 31, Kitgum

9.    St. Monica Health Centre II
       P.O Box 669, Gulu

10.   Comboni Samaritans Heath Centre II
        P.O Box, Gulu

11.    Blessed Daudi & Jildo Health Centre II Atanga (Functioning but not accredited to UCMB)
         P.O Box 95, Pader

12.    All Saints Health Centre II Puranga (Functioning but not accredited to UCMB)
         P.O Box 200, Gulu

Congregations

Category: gulu
Published: Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Written by Super User

1.    Comboni Missionaries, Layibi
       P.O Box 777 Gulu

2.    Comboni Sisters, Comboni Animation Centre
       P.O Box 200 Gulu

3.    Little Sisters of Mary Immaculate Gulu
       Generalate
       P.O Box 928 Gulu

4.    Apostles of Jesus
       P.O Box 717 Gulu

5.    Society of Jesus
       Ocer Campion Jesuit College
       P.O Box 807 Gulu-Uganda
      E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

7.    St. Martin De Porres Brothers
       P.O Box 877 Gulu

8.    Marian Brothers
       P.O Box 200 Gulu

9.    Sisters of St. Joseph
       P.O Box 374 Gulu-Uganda

10.  Silesians of Don Bosco, Atede
       P.O Box 1358, Gulu-Uganda

11. Sisters of the Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary
      P.O Box 1269, GULU

12. Sacred Heart Sisters (Moyo)
      St. Monica Girls’ Training School
      P.O Box 669, Gulu

Secondary Schools

Category: gulu
Published: Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Written by Super User

Other institutions

Category: gulu
Published: Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Written by Super User

SEMINARIES AND HOUSES OF FORMATION:
1.    Alokolum National Major Seminary
       P.O Box 717 Gulu

2.    Sacred Heart Seminary Lacor
       P.O Box 613, GULU (Uganda)
       E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

3.    Little Sisters of Mary Immaculate of Gulu,
       Novitiate
       P.O Box 928 Gulu


4.    St. Martin De Porre Brothers
       Postulancy and Novitate
       P.O Box 877 Gulu

5.    Comboni Missionaries, Postulancy
       P.O Box 777 Gulu


INSTITUTIONS & DEPARTMENTS:

1.    Caritas Gulu Archdiocese
       P.O Box 389, Gulu-Uganda
      Website: www.caritasguluarchdiocese.org


2.    Justice and Peace Commission Gulu Archdiocese
       P.O Box 200 , Gulu-Uganda
       Website: www.agjpcgulu.org

3.   St. Isidoro Farm
      P.O Box 200, Gulu

4.    Catholic Press
       P.O Box 777, Gulu

5.    St. Joseph’s Carpentry Workshop
       P.O Box 200, Gulu

6.    St. Joseph’s Garage
       P.O Box 200, Gulu

Primary Schools

Category: gulu
Published: Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Written by Super User

I.    Private

S/N        DISTRICT                    SCHOOLS IN THEIR PARISHES                               
1. AGAGO   

KALONGO
1.    Dr. Ambrosoli Memorial P/S

PATONGO
1    St. Joseph's Nursery/Primary

     
2. GULU   

GULU CATHEDRAL
1.    Bishop Angelo Negri P/S
       P.O Box 482 Gulu
       Run by St. Martin De Porres Brothers

2    St. Bakhita P/S
3    St. Jude P/S
5.    Mother Angiolleta P/s
Owned by the Little Sisters of Mary Immaculate of Gulu

HOLY ROSARY
1.    Mother Theresa Primary School

LAYIBI
1.    St. Joseph's Primary School

ATEDE
1.    Regina Pacis P/S

     
3. KITGUM

CHRIST THE KING KITGUM TOWN
1.    Giulio Pastore P/S
2.    Uganda Martyrs Centenary P/S

NAMOKORA
1.    St. Kizito P/S

     
4. LAMWO                -
5. NWOYA ANAKA
1.    Ave Maria Primary School
P.O Box 198 Gulu, Nwoya District
     
6. PADER                -

 
II.    Government Aided

S/N           DISTRICT                                    SCHOOLS IN THEIR PARISHES                         
1. AGAGO   KALONGO
1. Dr. Ambrosoli Memorial P/S
2. St. Theresa Girls' P/S
3. St. Joseph Kalongo
4. Paimol
5. Kokil
6. Locum
7. Omiya Pacwa
8. Longor
9. Amyel
10. Kuywer
11. Wol kico
12. Pakor A
13. Pakor D
14. Gotatongo
15. Kamonojwii
16. Lamingonen
17. Labima
18. Karumu
19. Lalur
20. Awelo
21. Ongalo
22. OgwangKamolo
23. AyweeAmyel
24. Aleda
25. Kabala
26. Langolangola
27. Ladigo
28. Pacer
29. Aywee Pacer/Lagaragara
30. Acuru
31. Apil
32. Kolamit
33. Kalaki
34. Jaii
35. Israel
36. Atocon
37. Lokabar
38. Loyada
39. Otingowic
40. Kwadoko
41. Lira Kato
     
    PATONGO
1.    ADILANG LALAL
2.    AJWA
3.    CIGACIGA
4.    ORINA
5.    KANYIPA
6.    LACEKOTO
7.    KILOKOITIO
8.    ODOM
9.    OKEDE
10.    LACEK
11.    ACURU
12.    AGWENG
13.    ABONE
14.    ALYEK
15.    GEREGERE
16.    LATINLING
17.    WANG LOBO
18.    OMOT
19.    ACHOLPII LAPONO
20.    OPYELO
21.    BAROTIBA
22.     PATONGO AKWEE
23.    MOODEGE
24.    KOTOMOR
25.     OLYELOWIDYEL
26.    OMATOWEE
27.    AJALI ANYENA
28.     NGORA
29.    LAPIRIN
30.    OLUNG
31.    AJALI LAJWA
32.    LADERE
33.    LUZIRA
34.    WIDWOL
     
2. AMURU   

AMURU
1.    Amuru Lamogi
2.    Amuru Alero
3.    Mutema
4.    Lojoro
5.    Guruguru
6.    Labongogali
7.    Otici
8.    Okungedi
9.    Apowegi
10.    Oloyotong
11.    Olwal Lacaro

PABO
1.    Pabo P.7
2.    Otong P.7
3.    Pawel Lalem
4.    Pawel Langeta
5.    Abera P.7
6.    Pogo Okuture P.7
7.    Pogo Ogwera P.7
8.    Labala P.7
9.    Olinga P.7
10.    Apaa P.7
11.    Palwong P.7
12.    Pamin Lalwak P.7
13.    Jimo P.7
14.    Maro Awobi
15.    Agwayugi

LACOR
1.    Lacor P/S
2.    Tekibur P/S
3.    Pagak P/S
4.    Kaladima P/S
5.    Rwot Obilo P/S
6.    Paminano P/S
7.    Tochi P/S
8.    Alelele
9.    Kulu Opal
10.    Mary Hill

ATYAK
1.    Olya P/S
2.    Palukere P/S
3.    Okidi P/S
4.     Karuto P/S
5.    Pongdwongo P/S
6.    Juba raod P/S
7.    Bibia P/S
8.    Muruli P/S

     
3. GULU

GULU CATHEDRAL
1.    Christ the King Demonstration
2.    Mary Immaculate P/S
3.    St. Joseph P/S
4.    Koch Ongako
5.    Laminlawino

HOLY ROSARY
1.    Holy Rosary P/S
2.    St. Kizito P/S
3.    St. Peter's P/S

LAYIBI
127. Layibi P.7 School
128. Abwoc P.7 School
129. Abole P.7 School
130. Koro P.7 School
131. Angaba P.7 School

ST. MAURITZ
132. St. Mauritz P/S
133. Akonyibedo P/S
134. Burcoro P/S
135. Unyama P/S

OPIT
136. Odek
137. Lokoto
138. Binya
139. Ora-Apwoyo
140. Lalogi Central
141. Lamin-Onami
142. Aket-Ket
143. Idure
144. Opit
145. Jing-Komi
146. Agweno
147Layoko
148. Wi-Agweng
149. Ajuri
150. Bar-Alimo
151. Lamin-Oluka
152. Parak

AWACH
153. Awach P/S
154. Gwengdiya P/S
155. Angaya P/S
156. Paicho
157. Cwero P/S
158. Oywak P/s
159. Aleda P/S
160. Kitinotima
161. Abaka
162. Palaro
162. Wilul
163. Aswa Camp P/S
164. Lapuda P/S
165. Te-got P/S

MINAKULU-BOBI
166. St. Joseph the Worker P/S
167. Minakulu P/S
168. Okwir P/S
169. Adyedda P/S
170. Palenga P/S
171. Tekulu P/s
172. St. Thomas More Kulu otit
173. Labworomor
174. Opaya
175. Atyang

ATEDE
1.    Atede P/S
2.    Labongo Logo P/S
3.    Lainat P/S
4.    Lapinyoloyo P/S
5.    Ogul P/S
6.    Coopil P/S
7.    Laminladera

LUKOME
1.    St. Martin P.7 School
2.    Bungatira P.7 School
3.    Panykworo P.7 School
4.    Cetkana P.7 School
5.    Awonyim P.7 School
6.    Ajulu Kiju P.7 School
7.    Pawel Angany P.7 School
8.    Pawel Ayiga P.7 School

     
4. KITGUM   

CHRIST THE KING KITGUM TOWN
190. Oryang Ojuma P/S
191. Akworo P/S
192. Dure P/S
193. Oryang P/S
194. Aloto P/S
195. Okidi P/S
195. Gweng Pa Mon Wao
196. Ojuma P/S
197. Putuke
198. Lajok

KITGUM MISSION
199. St. Mary's Kitgum Boys
200. St. Theresa Kitgum Girls
201. Akara P/S
202. Lapana P/S
203. Mulago P/S
204. Balakwar P/S
205. Buluzi P/S
206. Lakwor P/S
207. Pacudu P/S
208. Ayoma P/S
209. Lukira P/S
210. Obem P/S
211. Pacwa P/S
212. Odunglee P/S
213. Pagen P/S
214. Kitgum Matidi P/S
215. Onya P/S
216. Larakaraka P/S
217. Pajimo Agweng P/S
218. Agweng P/s
219. Lagotcugu P/s
220. Comboni P/S
221. Akado P/S
222. Atimkikoma P/S
223. Alune P/s
224. Okwici P/S
225. Panykel P/S

OMIYA ANYIMA
1.    Lopur
2.    Akobi labworomor
3.    Pawidi
4.    Alel
5.    Labilo
6.    Pederyam
7.    Wolngora
8.    Kalele
9.    Labworomor
10.    Lyellokwar
11.    Alima Lagot
12.    Lagot St. Joseph
13.    Bongo Layik
14.    Lodwar
15.    Gwokongwec
16.    Acutomer

NAMOKORA
1.    Guda P.7 School
2.    Kalabong P.7 School
3.    Agoromin P.7 School
4.    Lokoropwac P.7 School
5.    Longanyura P.7 School
6.    Lalekan P.7 School
7.    Bolla P.7 School
8.    Camgweng P.7 School
9.    Oryebo P/S
10.    Ladotonen P/S
11.    Lodum Oyere P/S
12.    Ogul
13.    Morongole P/S

Who's Online

We have 54 guests and no members online

Counter